Ascension Estates What's my home worth?

Home  /  Zip codes  /  91354

A quiet painted view of Valencia
Zip code 91354

91354 is Valencia, California

What the zip covers, and what homes inside it actually sold for.

Last updated October 18, 2026 · recalculated weekly

The short answer

91354 is the zip code for Valencia, California. 831 homes sold inside it over the last 24 months at a median price of $860,000, with the middle half landing between $740,000 and $1,065,000. Figures come from closed sales from the California Regional MLS through October 18, 2026.

91354 closed sales, last 24 months
CityValencia, CA
Homes sold831
Median sale price$860,000
Middle half of sales$740,000 to $1,065,000
Full range$399,000 to $2,780,000
Median per square foot$405
Median home size2,116 sq ft
Homes sold, 24 months831
Median sale price$860,000
Middle half of sales$740,000 to $1,065,000
Median per square foot$405

Get your 91354 home value

What the range actually looks like

Half of everything that sold landed between $740,000 and $1,065,000. A quarter sold below $740,000 and a quarter above $1,065,000. The single lowest sale was $399,000 and the single highest was $2,780,000.

The middle half is the honest picture of a zip code. The lowest and highest sale are each one house, and one house is not a market. A median on its own hides how wide the spread is, which is the thing that actually matters when you are trying to work out where yours sits.

Which way 91354 moved

The median over the last 12 months was $850,000 across 387 sales. Over the 12 months before that it was $869,990 across 444 sales. That is down 2.3%.

Read the direction, not the decimal. Two windows of a few hundred sales move on what happened to sell, and a run of large homes in one quarter can shift a median without anything changing about what a normal house is worth.

What sizes trade here

Bedroom count on the 831 sales where it was recorded. The median home measured 2,116 square feet.

1 bedroom1%
2 bedrooms19%
3 bedrooms27%
4 bedrooms38%
5 or more15%

Common questions about 91354

What city is 91354?

91354 is the zip code for Valencia, California.

How much are homes in 91354?

The median home in 91354 sold for $860,000 over the last 24 months across 831 closed sales. The middle half sold between $740,000 and $1,065,000, and individual sales ran from $399,000 to $2,780,000.

How many homes sell in 91354 each year?

831 homes closed in 91354 over the last 24 months, which works out to roughly 416 a year.

What is the price per square foot in 91354?

The median was $405 per square foot over the last 24 months, across the 831 sales where square footage was recorded.

What is my home in 91354 worth?

A house is worth what a buyer will pay for it, and nothing else. A zip code median covers every house that sold in it, across streets that have little to do with each other. Kurt Mellinger runs your address against these same closed sales and sends back the Free Equity & Exit Report: what your home is worth, from real sales near you, and the exact plan we'd use to sell it.

Zip codes near 91354

Same closed-sale data, same method, for the zip codes next to this one.

Keep reading

Based on information from the California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of October 18, 2026 and/or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office or agent presenting the information. Zip code to city assignments were cut from 103,851 closed CRMLS transactions, not from a postal lookup.