Ascension Estates What's my home worth?

Home  /  Zip codes  /  91204

A quiet painted view of Glendale
Zip code 91204

91204 is Glendale, California

What the zip covers, and what homes inside it actually sold for.

Last updated October 18, 2026 · recalculated weekly

The short answer

91204 is the zip code for Glendale, California. 43 homes sold inside it over the last 24 months at a median price of $675,000, with the middle half landing between $610,000 and $1,000,000. Figures come from closed sales from the California Regional MLS through October 18, 2026.

91204 closed sales, last 24 months
CityGlendale, CA
Homes sold43
Median sale price$675,000
Middle half of sales$610,000 to $1,000,000
Full range$490,000 to $2,000,000
Median per square foot$614
Median home size1,185 sq ft
Homes sold, 24 months43
Median sale price$675,000
Middle half of sales$610,000 to $1,000,000
Median per square foot$614

Get your 91204 home value

What the range actually looks like

Half of everything that sold landed between $610,000 and $1,000,000. A quarter sold below $610,000 and a quarter above $1,000,000. The single lowest sale was $490,000 and the single highest was $2,000,000.

The middle half is the honest picture of a zip code. The lowest and highest sale are each one house, and one house is not a market. A median on its own hides how wide the spread is, which is the thing that actually matters when you are trying to work out where yours sits.

What sizes trade here

Bedroom count on the 43 sales where it was recorded. The median home measured 1,185 square feet.

1 bedroom9%
2 bedrooms53%
3 bedrooms23%
4 bedrooms9%
5 or more5%

Common questions about 91204

What city is 91204?

91204 is the zip code for Glendale, California.

How much are homes in 91204?

The median home in 91204 sold for $675,000 over the last 24 months across 43 closed sales. The middle half sold between $610,000 and $1,000,000, and individual sales ran from $490,000 to $2,000,000.

How many homes sell in 91204 each year?

43 homes closed in 91204 over the last 24 months, which works out to roughly 22 a year.

What is the price per square foot in 91204?

The median was $614 per square foot over the last 24 months, across the 43 sales where square footage was recorded.

What is my home in 91204 worth?

A house is worth what a buyer will pay for it, and nothing else. A zip code median covers every house that sold in it, across streets that have little to do with each other. Kurt Mellinger runs your address against these same closed sales and sends back the Free Equity & Exit Report: what your home is worth, from real sales near you, and the exact plan we'd use to sell it.

Zip codes near 91204

Same closed-sale data, same method, for the zip codes next to this one.

Keep reading

Based on information from the California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of October 18, 2026 and/or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office or agent presenting the information. Zip code to city assignments were cut from 103,851 closed CRMLS transactions, not from a postal lookup.