Ascension Estates What's my home worth?

Home  /  Zip codes  /  90302

A quiet painted view of Inglewood
Zip code 90302

90302 is Inglewood, California

What the zip covers, and what homes inside it actually sold for.

Last updated October 18, 2026 · recalculated weekly

The short answer

90302 is the zip code for Inglewood, California. 147 homes sold inside it over the last 24 months at a median price of $555,555, with the middle half landing between $450,000 and $809,000. Figures come from closed sales from the California Regional MLS through October 18, 2026.

90302 closed sales, last 24 months
CityInglewood, CA
Homes sold147
Median sale price$555,555
Middle half of sales$450,000 to $809,000
Full range$220,000 to $1,543,333
Median per square foot$507
Median home size1,052 sq ft
Homes sold, 24 months147
Median sale price$555,555
Middle half of sales$450,000 to $809,000
Median per square foot$507

Get your 90302 home value

What the range actually looks like

Half of everything that sold landed between $450,000 and $809,000. A quarter sold below $450,000 and a quarter above $809,000. The single lowest sale was $220,000 and the single highest was $1,543,333.

The middle half is the honest picture of a zip code. The lowest and highest sale are each one house, and one house is not a market. A median on its own hides how wide the spread is, which is the thing that actually matters when you are trying to work out where yours sits.

Which way 90302 moved

The median over the last 12 months was $570,000 across 82 sales. Over the 12 months before that it was $535,000 across 65 sales. That is up 6.5%.

Read the direction, not the decimal. Two windows of a few hundred sales move on what happened to sell, and a run of large homes in one quarter can shift a median without anything changing about what a normal house is worth.

What sizes trade here

Bedroom count on the 147 sales where it was recorded. The median home measured 1,052 square feet.

1 bedroom5%
2 bedrooms62%
3 bedrooms26%
4 bedrooms6%
5 or more1%

90302 covers more than one city name

Homes in 90302 closed under 2 different city names over the last 24 months. A zip code and a city are not the same shape, and mail carriers drew these lines, not city councils.

City name on the deed, 90302 sales, last 24 months
City on recordHomes sold
Inglewood146
Los Angeles1

This matters when you list. The city name a listing is filed under changes which searches it turns up in, and buyers looking at the same street can be searching two different city names.

Common questions about 90302

What city is 90302?

90302 is the zip code for Inglewood, California. Homes in 90302 have also closed under Los Angeles.

How much are homes in 90302?

The median home in 90302 sold for $555,555 over the last 24 months across 147 closed sales. The middle half sold between $450,000 and $809,000, and individual sales ran from $220,000 to $1,543,333.

How many homes sell in 90302 each year?

147 homes closed in 90302 over the last 24 months, which works out to roughly 74 a year.

What is the price per square foot in 90302?

The median was $507 per square foot over the last 24 months, across the 147 sales where square footage was recorded.

What is my home in 90302 worth?

A house is worth what a buyer will pay for it, and nothing else. A zip code median covers every house that sold in it, across streets that have little to do with each other. Kurt Mellinger runs your address against these same closed sales and sends back the Free Equity & Exit Report: what your home is worth, from real sales near you, and the exact plan we'd use to sell it.

Zip codes near 90302

Same closed-sale data, same method, for the zip codes next to this one.

Keep reading

Based on information from the California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of October 18, 2026 and/or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office or agent presenting the information. Zip code to city assignments were cut from 103,851 closed CRMLS transactions, not from a postal lookup.